1820 9th St   Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

  • 獨立屋
  • 4666 sqft(433平方米)
  • 6
  • 6.5
地產編號: SB25048835
售價 $5,379,000
來自機器翻譯  

This newly constructed masterpiece in Manhattan Beach offers 6 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office across 4,666 square feet of luxurious living space on a 7,500-square-foot lot. Designed with an open floor plan, this home is perfect for modern living, featuring a chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, a bar top, a spacious island that opens to the living room, and a high-end Thermador appliance package, including a wine fridge and ice maker. A walk-in pantry with a wine wall adds both style and functionality. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a soaking tub and a private balcony, while the large sliding glass door in the living room creates seamless indoor-outdoor living, leading to an expansive backyard with a turf putting green. Additional highlights include a dry bar, recessed lighting throughout, fireplaces in both the living room and outdoor patio, an individual laundry room, and a 3-car garage. Located just minutes from award-winning Mira Costa High School, this home is a rare blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience in the heart of Manhattan Beach.

詳細信息

  • 社區費用(HOA): 無
  • 建造年份: 2025 年
  • 上市日期: 2025年04月16日 (已上市 391 天)
  • 室內面積: 4666 平方英呎(實用面積:433平方米)
  • 土地面積: 7500 平方英呎(697平方米)
  • 房產現狀: Active
  • 所處郡縣: LA
  • 面積單價:$1152.81/sq.ft ($12,409 / 平方米)
  • 空調系統:CA,ZN CF,HP,ZN
  • 家用電器:6BS,BBQ,CWH,CO,DO,EO,ESA,ESWH,FSR,FZ,GD,GR,GS,HEWH,HC,IM,MW,HOD,RF,SCO,TW,VEF,WHU,WP
  • 停車位: 2 停車位
  • 車位類型:FEG,TODG,GDO,OVS,PS
  • 所處學區: Model.SchoolDistrict
  • 建築風格: CRF,CB,MOD

周邊信息